Clubs and Leagues

Clubs & Leagues at Grandview Golf Course
  • Mens and Ladies Club - Information to join located in the Pro Shop
  • Home Course for Frankton High School
  • League spots available, please contact Golf Pro Bret Etchison to inquire more information (765) 648-6880

Grandview Mens Club Champions

Year and Name of Champion Listed      
1925 Paul Goldsmith
1951 Oscar Melson 1976 Jerry Steenerson 2001 John Crum
1926 Paul Goldsmith 1952 Oscar Melson 1977 Oscar Melson 2002 Carl Hobbs
1927 Paul Nelson 1953 Bob Blake 1978 Oscar Melson 2003 Bruce Hardy
1928 Tom Justice 1954 Joe Campbell 1979 Joe Niece 2004 Jeff Robinson
1929 John McGuire 1955 Mike Borson 1980 Joe Niece 2005 Jeff Robinson
1930 John McGuire 1956 Joe Campbell 1981 Gerald Bodkin 2006 Tim Armington
1931 Charles Fulton 1957 Mike Borson 1982 Rod Windlan 2007 Jeff Robinson
1932 John McGuire 1958 Dick Roberts 1983 Darrell Bodkin 2008 Jeff Robinson
1933 John McGuire 1959 Joe Niece 1984 Mike Brow 2009 Jeff Robinson
1934 Leon Pettigrew 1960 Oscar Melson 1985 Tod Windlan 2010 Jeff Robinson
1935 Vern Deaton 1961 Dick Roberts 1986 Tod Windlan 2011 Jeff Robinson
1936 Wayne Hensley 1962 Oscar Melson 1987 Tod Windlan 2012 Jeff Robinson
1937 Bob Coats 1963 Rod Swinehart 1988 Oscar Melson 2013 Jeff Robinson
1938 Bob Coats 1964 Oscar Melson 1989 Tod Windlan -
1939 Vic Rose 1965 Oscar Melson 1990 Tod Windlan -
1940 Vic Rose 1966 Mike Borson 1991 Tod Windlan -
1941 Howard Widener 1967 Oscar Melson 1992 Kenny Owens -
1942 Tony Petric 1968 Oscar Melson 1993 Gerald Bodkin -
1943 Charles Gilmore 1969 Joe Niece 1994 Mike Barker -
1945 Roy Smith 1970 Oscar Melson 1995 Kenny Owens -
1946 Bill Coats 1971 Joe Niece 1996 Gerald Bodkin -
1947 Tony Petric 1972 Gerald Bodkin 1997 Steve Douglas -
1948 Tony Petric 1973 Joe Niece 1998 Jim Mikuta -
1949 Oscar Melson 1974 Joe Niece 1999 Darrell Bodkin -
1950 Oscar Melson 1975 Don Granger 2000 Bruce Hardy -

Wayne Hensley Memorial Stroke Play Club Champions

Year Gross Net
2001 Bobby Windlan Fred Bell
2002 Gerald Bodkin Dale Bennett
2003 Bruce Hardy Dale Bennett
2004 Gerald Bodkin Aaron Wise
2005 Jeff Robinson Brad Power
2006 Rod Windlan Brad Power
2007 Jeff Robinson Dan Hutton
2008 Jeff Robinson Andrew Spencer
2009 Jeff Robinson Mike Blake
2010 Jeff Robinson Tom Harley
2011 Jeff Robinson Bob Bennett
2012 Jeff Robinson Pat Dunham
2013 Ryan Dock Roger Dotson
2014 - -